Echo House #3857691 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857691
No: MXZ429 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Echo House [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(21-31|31/F)
One-Bedroom Apartment With Mountain View In The City Center, High-Rise Building! Open Mountain View!

Welcome to inquire about all new and used properties in Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, and the New Territories. We provide close-up services for buying, selling, and renting, eliminating your worries. We offer bank valuations, mortgages, and lawyer referrals to help you find your ideal home. Numerous great deals in the same area, including new and used properties. We also offer stress tests for property sales/renting, down payment and mortgage calculations, lawyer referral services, bank mortgage re ...

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#80
View
Mountain view
Good view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.35 Millions ( RMB 5.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m² )
Unit Price: @18,143 ( RMB @172,215 /m² )
Estate
Echo House
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(21-31|31/F),Echo House
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Tonkin Street
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣深盛路9號宇晴匯2樓88號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 216 Rental: 25
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Yau Man Kwong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-590271

Tel:  852-54902xxx

Echo House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$0.65 M
@ $1,895
- 88%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $17,286
+ 14.2%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,631
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $17,286
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,857
- 4.5%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $14,688
+ 4.4%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $17,789
+ 14.1%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $16,629
+ 0.1%
2025-06-13
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,697
- 50%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $17,135
+ 2.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.