Lion Building #3857463 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857463
No: FBF829 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Lion Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(3-12|23/F), Middle Floor
Exclusive Offer ~ Brand New And Stylish ~ Recommended For First-Time Buyers ~ Test Drive Available $

【♡Central Plains Kwai Chung - Professional Agent】
Welcome to visit our shop in person to see more great deals!
◆Bargain Property Search Facebook Page: Real Property◆
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, I can provide you with a comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales support. ● 24-hour online inquiry ● Free information inquiry for first-time homebuyers ● Pre-sale stress test, d ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#162
Decoration
View
Sole Agent
Luxury
Garden view
Good view
Building view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.18 Millions ( RMB 2.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
327 ft² ( 30.4 m² )
Unit Price: @9,725 ( RMB @92,310 /m² )
Estate
Lion Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(3-12|23/F),Lion Building
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.115 Shek Yam Road
North Kwai Chung Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Yam Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 葵芳葵富路7至11號葵涌廣場1樓45號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 17
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Aaron Hui

Personal License Number: S-703502

Tel:  852-69361xxx

Simon Choi

Personal License Number: S-188697

Tel:  852-97566xxx

Nancy Chan

Personal License Number: S-682383

Tel:  852-69050xxx

Louet Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S394189

Tel:  852-62831xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.61 M
+ 219.5%
2025-03-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2025-02-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
2024-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $8,324
-
2024-01-24
Land Registry
Gross 540ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,556
+ 361.5%
2023-09-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 20%
2023-01-31
Land Registry
Gross 486ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $3,086
- 58.3%
2022-08-05
Land Registry
Gross 486ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,407
-
2022-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 465ft²
HKD$3.66 M
@ $7,871
+ 264.2%
2021-07-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.