Waterside Plaza #3857425 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857425
No: CMI439 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Waterside Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(5-16|39/F),Block 4, Middle Floor
***The Room And Lobby Are Spacious And Have A Sea View!* No Price Negotiation, Pm Me Quickly For The

***The room and lobby are spacious and have a sea view!* No price negotiation, hurry up and PM me for the details! We're dedicated to serving you.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#159
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.3 Millions ( RMB 5.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
728 ft² ( 67.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,654 ( RMB @82,144 /m² )
Saleable Area
562 ft² ( 52.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,210 ( RMB @106,406 /m² )
Estate
Waterside Plaza
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(5-16|39/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Wing Shun Street
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣海濱花園海寶閣第1座地下101舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 7 Rental: 4
Centaline Property

Contact

Ivan Wong

Personal License Number: S-523671

Tel:  852-51130xxx

Jay Wong

Personal License Number: S-404214

Tel:  852-98582xxx

Laison Tam

Personal License Number: S-472315

Tel:  852-68076xxx

Idy Chung

Personal License Number: S-248278

Tel:  852-64248xxx

Waterside Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Waterside Plaza | Flat E, 5/F, Block 4
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 728ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,143
+ 160.3%
Waterside Plaza | Flat C, 7/F, Block 3
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,106
+ 139.9%
Waterside Plaza | Flat C, 40/F, Block 3
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,958
- 19.8%
Waterside Plaza | Flat C, 12/F, Block 2
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 600ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $8,083
+ 160.8%
2026-02-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,958
-
Waterside Plaza | Flat B, 27/F, Block 3
2026-02-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $10,457
+ 7.3%
Waterside Plaza | Flat F, 40/F, Block 1
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,000
+ 128%
Waterside Plaza | Flat B, 35/F, Block 2
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $10,799
-
Waterside Plaza | Flat B, Middle, Block 3
2026-01-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $10,457
-
2026-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,000
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.