Residence 228 #3857365 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857365
No: 072801 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Residence 228 [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-13|28/F)
Extremely Rare Semi-New Platform Apartment!! 【Apartment 28】Special Front And Rear Platforms, Extreme

Apartment 28 is located at 228-234 Fuk Wing Street, Cheung Sha Wan. Occupancy began in June 2012. Apartment 28 comprises 88 units. The saleable area of Apartment 28 ranges from 324 sq ft to 1494 sq ft. The primary school network is 40. The secondary school network is Sham Shui Po District.
-------------------------------------------------
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>Welcome to inquire or schedule a visit ☏ CAT Lau
-------------------------------------------------
Our company has a wide and substantial c ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Chinachem
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#52
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.88 Millions ( RMB 6.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,788 ( RMB @121,524 /m² )
Saleable Area
390 ft² ( 36.2 m² )
Unit Price: @17,641 ( RMB @167,642 /m² )
Estate
Residence 228
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-13|28/F),Residence 228
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.228-234 Fuk Wing Steeet
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 6, G/f., Cheung Wah Court, No. 471 Un Chau Street, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-097705
Sell: 81 Rental: 45

Contact

Cat Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-475426

Tel:  852-54671xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Anna Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-417705

Tel:  852-64984xxx

Patrick Chong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-474882

Tel:  852-51369xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kevin Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-105931

Tel:  852-62736xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Residence 228 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
+ 12.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
543ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $14,696
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $14,633
+ 4.8%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,370
- 14.1%
2025-09-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.11 M
@ $14,111
+ 31.9%
2024-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,471
- 4.2%
2024-11-01
Land Registry
1 Room
433ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,857
- 17.8%
2024-06-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$6.67 M
@ $15,400
- 12.8%
2023-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
324ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $21,296
+ 9.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.