City Garden #3857355 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857355
No: 020963 (by agent)

North Point City Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|28/F),Block 8, Middle Floor
Exclusive Garden View, Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms, Plus A Maid's Room

Exclusive garden view, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, plus a maid's room

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#64
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.8 Millions ( RMB 12.15 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,080 ft² ( 100.3 m²)
Unit Price: @12,778 ( RMB @121,140 /m² )
Saleable Area
947 ft² ( 88.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,572 ( RMB @138,148 /m² )
Estate
City Garden
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|28/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
233 Electric Road
Electric Road Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Electric Road Market, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 87 A&b G/f, Block 14 City Garden Shopping Arcade, 233 Electric Road, North Point, Hk
Company License Number: C-035996
Sell: 16 Rental: 14
Shun Tak Property Agency Company Limited

Contact

Hsiao Ting

Personal License Number: E-111914

Tel:  852-61978xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Annie Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454710

Tel:  852-61955xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ann Tsoi Name Card

Personal License Number: E-052675

Tel:  852-98008xxx

Tel:  852-25663xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

City Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $13,785
+ 14.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
963ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $12,253
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
807ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $13,011
+ 35%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
807ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,392
+ 300%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $14,225
+ 6.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,032ft²
HKD$15.22 M
@ $14,748
+ 118.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
807ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $3,098
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,577
+ 42.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
807ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,392
+ 33.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $13,785
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.