Ka On Garden #3857298 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857298
No: A002659 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu Ka On Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor, Block 1
♡♡Super Large Deck + Parking Space♡♡

Welcome to make an appointment to view the property

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#44
Carpark
Units' Feature
Indoor Car Park
Maid bedroom
Duplex Apartment
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,609 ft² ( 149.5 m² )
Unit Price: @5,469 ( RMB @51,972 /m² )
Estate
Ka On Garden
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: Low Floor,BLOCK 1
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Yung Yuen Road
Ping Shan, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ping Shan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Long Bin( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G15, Tak Cheung Building, No.1 Hung Shui Kiu Main Street, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-087896
Sell: 41 Rental: 6
Sheung Ka Property Limited

Contact

Franky Name Card

Personal License Number: S-353047

Tel:  852-97055xxx

Ka On Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ka On Garden | Flat D, 1/F, Block 2
2024-02-01
Land Registry
Carpark
802ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $6,858
+ 129.2%
2024-01-23
Market Info
802ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $6,858
-
Ka On Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block 4
2023-12-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,603ft²
HKD$1.12 M
@ $698
- 80%
Ka On Garden | Flat D, 4/F, Block 2
2022-06-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $10,723
+ 45.8%
Ka On Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Block 3
2022-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
802ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $7,481
+ 400%
Ka On Garden | Flat D, 4/F, Block 3
2021-11-16
Land Registry
802ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $9,663
+ 222.9%
2021-11-05
Market Info
802ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $9,663
-
Ka On Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block 1
2021-11-04
Land Registry
1,611ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $6,828
+ 400%
Ka On Garden | Flat A, 1/F, Block 1
2021-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,609ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $6,215
+ 247.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.