The Sherwood #3857254 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857254
No: CIV332 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|18/F),Block 9
The Most Affordable Three-Bedroom Apartment In Tunyuantian With Elegant Decoration!

584 sq ft usable area, three bedrooms and one bathroom

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#42
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions + ( RMB 4.59 Millions + )
28Hse Valuation $5.369M ( RMB@4,740,001.8 )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
752 ft² ( 69.9 m²)
Unit Price: @6,915 ( RMB @65,713 /m² )
Saleable Area
547 ft² ( 50.8 m² )
Unit Price: @9,506 ( RMB @90,335 /m² )
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(1-11|18/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.204, 2/f., Commercial Centre, Siu Hong Court Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 37
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Mok Yuet Dong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-484500

Tel:  852-51994xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Sherwood | Flat E, 5/F, Block 7
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
+ 99.4%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $10,276
+ 212.7%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $10,580
+ 224.6%
The Sherwood | Flat G, 6/F, Block 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,333
+ 41.5%
The Sherwood | Flat F, 5/F, Block 6
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,596
+ 61.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,444
+ 147.1%
The Sherwood | Flat E, 7/F, Block 7
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,363
- 25.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
+ 47%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.