Dawning Height #3857236 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857236
No: 303170 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Dawning Height [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(27-37|37/F)
Nice Deco 2 Bedroom Apartment In Soho With Open View

Nice Deco 2 Bedroom Apartment in Soho with open view
樓盤描述:
View
• Great Open View
Internal Condition
• Nicely decorated apartment with light-colour tone
• Living and dining room with high ceiling, efficient layout for easy furniture placement
• Bedroom very spacious
• Kitchen with built-in appliances including washer, stove and fridge, and plenty of cabinets
• Bathrooms has been very well maintain

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#73
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8 Millions ( RMB 7.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m²)
Unit Price: @14,870 ( RMB @141,309 /m² )
Saleable Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m² )
Unit Price: @22,792 ( RMB @216,591 /m² )
Estate
Dawning Height
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(27-37|37/F),Dawning Height
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.80 Staunton Street
Hollywood Terrace, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aberdeen Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 96 Rental: 14
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Rex Mok Name Card

Personal License Number: S633113

Tel:  852-64769xxx

Dawning Height - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
+ 279.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $20,228
+ 34%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $19,076
+ 135.7%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $18,072
- 13.5%
2025-09-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $19,074
+ 71.6%
2023-05-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $20,482
+ 56.9%
2023-04-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $20,080
+ 43.9%
2023-03-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $19,478
+ 274.1%
2023-02-16
Market Info
498ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $19,478
-
2023-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $18,746
+ 21.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.