Prime View Garden #3857147 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857147
No: M302162535 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Prime View Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(11-20|30/F),Tower 3, Middle Floor
Become A Homeowner For Just $0.38M! $100 Stamp Duty! Excellent Cp Value!

I specialize in providing professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop services for both resale and new properties in Tuen Mun, Yuen Long, and Tin Shui Wai, as well as new developments throughout Hong Kong. I understand the buying and selling process, provide the latest transaction information for all housing estates in Hong Kong, bank valuations and mortgage services, and legal services.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#57
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.43 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
488 ft² ( 45.3 m²)
Unit Price: @7,951 ( RMB @75,558 /m² )
Saleable Area
423 ft² ( 39.3 m² )
Unit Price: @9,173 ( RMB @87,171 /m² )
Estate
Prime View Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(11-20|30/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 King Fung Path
Prime View Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseng Choi Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hung Kiu (k2)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop49&50,tuen Mun Station,west Rail, Tuenmun,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 16
Midlandproperty

Contact

Jacky Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-536654

Tel:  852-96521xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Prime View Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prime View Garden | Flat F, 1/F, Tower 5
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $6,909
+ 367.4%
Prime View Garden | Flat D, 1/F, Tower 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,450
- 23.2%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,450
-
Prime View Garden | Flat H, High, Block 4
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $7,531
-
Prime View Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 5
2026-04-08
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $4,583
-
Prime View Garden | Flat J, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 466ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $6,330
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
405ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $7,284
-
Prime View Garden | Flat G, 3/F, Tower 4
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $6,825
+ 137.4%
Prime View Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 4
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,092
+ 270.4%
Prime View Garden | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 4
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $8,074
+ 21.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.