Aurora #3857121 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857121
No: CYW398 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Aurora [Agency Ads]
Unit I,Mid Floor(2-12|35/F),Tower 2, Low Floor
High Return On Investment; The New Building Has A Skybridge Connecting To The West Rail Station.

One-bedroom apartment overlooking the park and with a sea view; suitable for both owner-occupancy and investment; can be used for both purposes.

Apartment
Apartment
Billion Dev
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#29
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.1 Millions ( RMB 5.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
280 ft² ( 26.0 m² )
Unit Price: @21,786 ( RMB @207,031 /m² )
Estate
Aurora
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit I,Mid Floor(2-12|35/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.88 Yeung Uk Road
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3035, Level 3, D Park. Tsuen Wan, Nt.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 6
Centaline Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Kim Wong Yat Hei Name Card

Personal License Number: E-217073

Tel:  852-97139xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cici Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-596641

Tel:  852-57087xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Aurora - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
219ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $20,894
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
803ft²
HKD$13.18 M
@ $16,413
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
+ 3.8%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $19,187
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $16,872
- 4.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $17,231
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
644ft²
HKD$13.56 M
@ $21,056
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $19,775
+ 5.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $20,246
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.