Mont Vert #3856993 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856993
No: P073192Z (by agent)

Tai Po Mont Vert [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(17-27|27/F),Tower 6,Phase I, Middle Floor
( Deluxe Deco ) Open Sea View , Well Equipped, Free Shuttle Bus

( deluxe dico ) open sea view, well equipped, free shuttle bus ,( Ray Lau )

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#24
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
945 ft² ( 87.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,370 ( RMB @98,433 /m² )
Estate
Mont Vert Phase 1
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(17-27|27/F),TOWER 6,PHASE I
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Fung Yuen Road
Fung Yuen Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lau Hang( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, House 1, Case Papillon, 138 Fung Yuen, Tai Po, Nt
Company License Number: C-042821
Sell: 131 Rental: 62
Century 21 Deluxe Home Property Ltd

Contact

Ray Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-675627

Tel:  852-97736xxx

Mont Vert - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
833ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,604
- 10.6%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$2.55 M
@ $13,010
+ 50.9%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,518
+ 13.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $10,095
+ 7.7%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $10,108
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $10,108
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $8,907
+ 2.3%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
849ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $7,303
- 30.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $8,776
+ 14.3%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
739ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $9,743
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.