Fu Ning Garden #3856913 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856913
No: R20260541 (by agent)

Hang Hau Fu Ning Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(G-9|34/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Real Listings With Land Premium Paid, Open Mountain Views

Easy homeownership with high investment returns, near recreational parks and shopping malls, Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) property for sale.
The subsidized housing unit has been purchased with the additional payment; it boasts an open view, excellent vistas, and is located in a prime central location. The subsidized housing unit is practical.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#92
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.38 Millions ( RMB 3.87 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
551 ft² ( 51.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,949 ( RMB @75,539 /m² )
Saleable Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m² )
Unit Price: @8,795 ( RMB @83,579 /m² )
Estate
Fu Ning Garden
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(G-9|34/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.25 Po Ning Road
Fu Ning Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau (north) (tseung Kwan O Hospital)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Tak Estate, Po Ning Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍土瓜灣譚公道65號地下b1舖
Company License Number: E-243262
Sell: 47 Rental: 17
Lucky Property

Contact

Tina

Personal License Number: E247008

Tel:  852-96121xxx

David Fu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-243262

Tel:  852-96596xxx

Tel:  852-27773xxx

Fu Ning Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
495ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $9,455
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Block 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $10,155
- 3.4%
Fu Ning Garden | Flat E, 23/F, Block 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 660ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $6,364
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat B, 9/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 551ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,804
+ 273.9%
Fu Ning Garden | Flat K, 31/F, Block 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,108
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat K, 32/F, Block 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $9,814
+ 166.5%
Fu Ning Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Block 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,040
- 20.4%
Fu Ning Garden | Flat D, Block 4
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 660ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $5,227
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 4
2026-03-18
Land Registry
495ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $6,222
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat L, 3/F, Block 5
2026-03-12
Land Registry
Gross 660ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $7,273
+ 16.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.