Metro Town #3856909 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856909
No: M251211647 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(6-17|66/F),Tower 8,Phase 2 (Le Point)
Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town 8 F

Genuine listing, ready for viewing
Metro Town Phase 2, Tower 8, Lower Floor, Flat F
Saleable area 731 sq.ft., 3 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, 2 bathrooms
Asking price HK$10.88M
Open city view, bright and comfortable
Mature estate with approx. 18.6 years of age
School net 95
Clubhouse, swimming pool, kids’ facilities, leisure facilities, beauty/health care and podium shopping arcade
About 5 mins walk to Tiu Keng Leng MTR, 3 mins to Metro Town
️ Close to Park Central Car Park and Tiu Keng Leng ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#43
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.88 Millions ( RMB 9.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
974 ft² ( 90.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,170 ( RMB @106,148 /m² )
Saleable Area
731 ft² ( 67.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,884 ( RMB @141,442 /m² )
Estate
Metro Town
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(6-17|66/F),TOWER 8,PHASE 2 (LE POINT)
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 King Ling Road
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tiu Keng Leng Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tiu Keng Leng Station, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 237 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Ivy Chai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Tel:  852-60116xxx

Sky Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tel:  852-57036xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Metro Town - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,302
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
894ft²
HKD$13.3 M
@ $14,877
-
2026-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $15,129
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
731ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $14,063
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $15,070
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
731ft²
HKD$10.75 M
@ $14,706
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
594ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $15,404
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
731ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $15,568
-
2026-01-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
651ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $14,562
-
2025-12-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $14,314
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.