The Reach #3856897 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856897
No: CK68196405 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Reach [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(1-11|28/F),Tower 3
Rare South-Facing, Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment, Let Us Help You Negotiate To 4.6X Million

Ricacorp's Star Selection, Quality Assured!
Pet Paradise – Enjoy wonderful moments with your beloved pets!
Exquisite renovation for a comfortable lifestyle!

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#166
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
607 ft² ( 56.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,908 ( RMB @74,971 /m² )
Saleable Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,860 ( RMB @102,957 /m² )
Estate
The Reach
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(1-11|28/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Shap Pat Heung Road
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 17a,g/f., Mansion ,-26 Fung Yau Street North , Yuen Long , N.t
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 25
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Tam Yuk Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-428631

Tel:  852-60939xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Reach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$4.26 M
@ $11,933
- 17.3%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,303
- 10.2%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
442ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $11,041
+ 10.1%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
424ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $10,495
+ 20.4%
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
424ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,321
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $11,175
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,162
+ 4.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $11,750
+ 5.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,318
+ 11.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,242
+ 3.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.