Scenery Garden #3856706 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856706
No: S019523 (by agent)

Fotan Scenery Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|26/F),Block B, Middle Floor
Local Real Estate Agent's Recommendation For A 3-Bedroom Apartment~ The Estate Has Undergone Major R

Dogs are allowed in the estate; high usable area; newly commissioned; well-managed; spacious living room and bedrooms; tranquil environment.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#134
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.6 Millions ( RMB 4.94 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
687 ft² ( 63.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,151 ( RMB @77,459 /m² )
Saleable Area
537 ft² ( 49.9 m² )
Unit Price: @10,428 ( RMB @99,097 /m² )
Estate
Scenery Garden
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.21-29 Sui Wo Road
Sui Wo Court Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sui Wo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Goldfield Industrial Ctr.( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.4 Ground Floor Commercial Block 3 Kwong Yuen Estate No.68 Siu Lek Yuen Road Shatin New Terri
Company License Number: C-026502
Sell: 29 Rental: 9
Sui Wo Property

Contact

Michael Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-376404

Tel:  852-90926xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Scenery Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Scenery Garden | Flat 4, 3/F, Block B
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,590
+ 12.2%
Scenery Garden | Flat 3, 9/F, Block B
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
537ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,449
- 32.8%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 25/F, Block B
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.81 M
@ $9,338
+ 0.8%
2026-02-23
Market Info
537ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,590
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 21/F, Block C
2026-02-10
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,946
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, High, Block C
2026-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,946
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 4, 3/F, Block B
2026-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $8,547
+ 2%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 24/F, Block C
2025-12-16
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 522ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $8,429
+ 10%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 4/F, Block A
2025-09-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,008ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $7,857
- 20.8%
Scenery Garden | Flat 1, 26/F, Block A
2025-09-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,370ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $8,394
+ 29.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.