Well On Garden #3856681 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856681
No: saq584 (by agent)

Po Lam Well On Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(24-33|43/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
Genuine Property * Base Shopping Mall * Open-Air 3-Bedroom Apartment, Convenient Access To Subway St

*Real Property Queen* Ms. Jackie Wong has over 20 years of real estate experience. When looking for properties, the most important thing is to have a wide and comprehensive selection. When choosing an agent, the most important thing is to be dedicated and helpful. Contact me anytime if you need assistance.
24-hour ON CALL
JACKIE WONG Miss Wang will do her best to help you.
We provide professional services for all new and resale properties and rentals in Hong Kong, including property valuation ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#75
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.47 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
688 ft² ( 63.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,012 ( RMB @85,641 /m² )
Saleable Area
502 ft² ( 46.6 m² )
Unit Price: @12,351 ( RMB @117,371 /m² )
Estate
Well On Garden
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(24-33|43/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9 Yuk Nga Lane
Finery Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Serenity Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Serenity Place, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 29
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jackie Wong

Personal License Number: S-148546

Tel:  852-62276xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Well On Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $14,124
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $12,211
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
351ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $14,103
-
Well On Garden | Flat E, 33/F, Block 4
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,689
- 10.5%
Well On Garden | Flat C, 27/F, Block 4
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $12,311
- 7.1%
Well On Garden | Flat H, 21/F, Block 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $14,096
- 3.1%
Well On Garden | Flat F, 41/F, Block 4
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $5,478
+ 64.9%
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,689
-
Well On Garden | Flat B, 15/F, Block 4
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $12,076
+ 3.4%
Well On Garden | Flat H, 43/F, Block 3
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,027
+ 130.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.