Kam Chun Court #3856372 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856372
No: 008303 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Chun Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|40/F),Block A
[Home Ownership Scheme Expert] 3-Year-Old New Building! Fully Furnished, Move In Immediately! Viewin

Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) market (95% for Green Form & 90% for White Form, 30-year mortgage)
Newest 3-year-old apartment in the same area as Tai Shui Hang Station on the Tuen Ma Line. Completely furnished and equipped, the newest in the area. Ready to move in immediately. Keys available for immediate viewing. Owner is eager to sell. Welcome to inquire. *** Please call/Whatsapp for inquiries. ***
Wang Sheng:

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#193
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.99 Millions ( RMB 3.52 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,391 ( RMB @98,745 /m² )
Estate
Kam Chun Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|40/F),Block A
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Address
150 Ma On Shan Road
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tak Sun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tai Shui Hang( Mtr Station )
6 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 223 Rental: 3
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jin Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486738

Tel:  852-67563xxx

Kam Chun Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$5.36 M
@ $10,984
-
Kam Chun Court | Flat 4, 20/F, Block C
2026-04-30
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $10,129
+ 37%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 13/F, Block A
2026-04-02
Land Registry
490ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,592
+ 34%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 8, 9/F, Block A
2026-03-30
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,766
+ 33.4%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 5, 7/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$3.67 M
@ $9,633
+ 38.4%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 7/F, Block E
2026-03-10
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,799
+ 31.7%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 11, 4/F, Block E
2026-03-10
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $9,732
+ 32.9%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 10, 23/F, Block D
2026-03-04
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,022
+ 28.3%
Kam Chun Court | Flat 2, 3/F, Block A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
427ft²
HKD$3.79 M
@ $8,871
+ 27.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.