Metro City #3856290 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856290
No: Sbx410 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(34-43|43/F),Tower 1,Phase Iii

Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.28 Millions ( RMB 5.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
573 ft² ( 53.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,960 ( RMB @104,152 /m² )
Saleable Area
406 ft² ( 37.7 m² )
Unit Price: @15,468 ( RMB @146,992 /m² )
Estate
Metro City PHASE III
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(34-43|43/F),TOWER 1,PHASE III
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Mau Yip Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐俊街9號popcorn 2期地下g54舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 41 Rental: 3
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ken Lui Name Card

Personal License Number: S227318

Tel:  852-60821xxx

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,484
+ 488.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $15,923
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $15,923
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.