The Pavilia Farm #3856209 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856209
No: AUY552 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(31-42|62/F),Tower 8 (8A), Iii, Middle Floor
Tai Wai Landmark * Phase 3 Brand New * Three-Bedroom, Two-Bathroom High-Rise With Open Garden View

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, New property and just check-in, Luxurious decorated, Negotiable, Open and garden view, With balcony, With key. welcome for appointment for visit.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#94
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22.8 Millions ( RMB 20.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
847 ft² ( 78.7 m² )
Unit Price: @26,919 ( RMB @255,517 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(31-42|62/F),TOWER 8 (8A),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.336, 3/f, The Wai, No. 18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 25 Rental: 8
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Candy Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-526499

Tel:  852-60816xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$15.48 M
@ $20,054
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 28/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$23.71 M
@ $23,754
- 1.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 39/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$10.04 M
@ $21,271
- 1.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 19/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $20,155
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 52/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$18.47 M
@ $22,688
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.57 M
@ $20,156
- 4.2%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,014ft²
HKD$23.83 M
@ $23,503
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 45/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $24,878
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat F, 12/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
1 Room
359ft²
HKD$7.71 M
@ $21,485
- 4.2%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 50/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$19.11 M
@ $24,976
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.