Casio Mansion #3856178 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856178
No: Xg97754432 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Casio Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(12-21|23/F), Middle Floor
[Century 21 Genuine Listing] Major Renovations Completed, Large Two-Bedroom Apartment At The Lowest

The building has undergone major repairs, and the elevators have been replaced. The lowest price on the market...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#78
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.1 Millions ( RMB 3.62 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.23 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
460 ft² ( 42.7 m²)
Unit Price: @8,913 ( RMB @84,603 /m² )
Saleable Area
401 ft² ( 37.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,224 ( RMB @97,047 /m² )
Estate
Casio Mansion
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(12-21|23/F),Casio Mansion
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.209 (formerly Nos.209-223) Shau Kei Wan Road
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi An Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shau Kei Wan
Company License Number: C-091583-A000
Sell: 23 Rental: 34

Contact

Alex Hsu

Personal License Number: S-233167

Tel:  852-97409xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chen Meijuan

Personal License Number: s-521640

Tel:  852-63418xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cynthia Yu

Personal License Number: S-534600

Tel:  852-64398xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Nina Yu

Personal License Number: E-439554

Tel:  852-62035xxx

Casio Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 460ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $8,870
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.84 M
@ $9,576
+ 149.7%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 555ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,568
- 6.7%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 460ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,348
+ 25%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $10,000
+ 12.3%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
337ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $11,810
- -
2025-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
337ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $11,810
-
2025-03-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 411ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,029
+ 388.9%
2024-08-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,476
+ 173.4%
2024-06-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
337ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $11,424
- 27.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.