Kingswood Villas #3856106 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856106
No: CJS107 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Kingswood Villas [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),Block 7,Kenswood
There's Also A 5 Million Three-Bedroom Unit Downstairs. Check It Out! It's Ready To Move In After Pr

good

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#43
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.9 Millions ( RMB 4.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.47 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
704 ft² ( 65.4 m²)
Unit Price: @6,960 ( RMB @66,135 /m² )
Saleable Area
550 ft² ( 51.1 m² )
Unit Price: @8,909 ( RMB @84,654 /m² )
Estate
Kingswood Villas KENSWOOD
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),BLOCK 7,KENSWOOD
Building age: 34 Year
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tin Wu Road
Chestwood Court Kingswood Villas, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Chung Court, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tin Shui Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 天水圍天恩路12號嘉湖商場一期地下g062舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 3 Rental: 6
Centraline Property

Contact

Leng Kuan

Personal License Number: S-080636

Tel:  852-96808xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Terry Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-311834

Tel:  852-62269xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kingswood Villas - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,524
+ 56.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,254
+ 76.3%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $9,365
+ 11.6%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $9,866
+ 204.8%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,605
+ 198.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $8,651
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,759
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,759
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $8,651
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $7,982
- 8.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.