Park Central #3856103 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856103
No: M250867679 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Park Central [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|53/F),Tower 1
The Cheapest Three-Bedroom Suite In Tseung Kwan O Centre, Managed By Sun Hung Kai Properties, Spacio

The units are well-proportioned and practical, and the new footbridge connects directly to the market. We're not afraid of wind or rain.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#144
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.6 Millions ( RMB 8.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
899 ft² ( 83.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,679 ( RMB @101,241 /m² )
Saleable Area
668 ft² ( 62.1 m² )
Unit Price: @14,371 ( RMB @136,242 /m² )
Estate
Park Central
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|53/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Tong Tak Street
Park Central, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Park Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Bo P. Y. Shek Name Card

Personal License Number: S-270288

Tel:  852-66214xxx

Park Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $17,537
- -
Park Central | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-05-20
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $16,022
+ 8%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$6.76 M
@ $17,604
+ 0.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
638ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $15,987
+ 54.5%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$7.19 M
@ $17,704
+ 2.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $17,578
+ 25.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $16,872
+ 226.2%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $16,022
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Gross 581ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,704
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
638ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $15,987
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.