Kam Fung Building #3856027 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856027
No: 0005145 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Kam Fung Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|13/F), Middle Floor
Competitive Price ❢ ❢✹ Lowest Prices In The City ✹ Stylish Home Appliances

Competitive Price ❢✹ Lowest prices in the city ✹ Stylish home appliances ✹ Must-buy flash sale ❢❢❢
Advantages of the unit:
1. Open view, good air circulation
2. Prime location, quiet yet convenient, excellent transportation access, approximately a 2-minute walk to the subway station.
3. Square spacing, highly practical.
4. Nearby amenities include cultural and entertainment centers, markets, supermarkets, parks, various Chinese and Western restaurants, and the Macau Ferry Terminal.
5. A to ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#122
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.9 Millions ( RMB 3.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.17 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,750 ( RMB @92,654 /m² )
Saleable Area
285 ft² ( 26.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,684 ( RMB @130,038 /m² )
Estate
Kam Fung Building
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|13/F),Kam Fung Building
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Cleverly Street
Cleverly Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cleverly Street, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Man Wa Lane, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3 G/f Hua Qin Int'l Ltd., No.340 Queen's Rd., Central, H.k.
Company License Number: C-007424
Sell: 28 Rental: 21
Rich Harvest Property (hk) Co., Ltd

Contact

Elsa Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-143403

Tel:  852-28052xxx

Tel:  852-94764xxx

Kam Fung Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
285ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,684
+ 420%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.1 M
-
2023-03-31
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,534
-
2022-04-27
Land Registry
440ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $13,523
-
2021-09-29
Market Info
440ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $13,523
-
2021-08-09
Land Registry
440ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $12,682
-
2021-04-22
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $15,789
+ 320%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.