| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 4.3 Millions
( RMB 3.79 Millions )
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
Premium Paid / Free in Market
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
515 ft² ( 47.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,350 ( RMB @79,259 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
401 ft² ( 37.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,723 ( RMB @101,783 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Kam Hay Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 3,High Floor(26-35|35/F),KAM FOON HOUSE--BLOCK A
Building age: 36 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North west
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No. 6 Hang Hong Street
|
|
Ma On Shan Sports Ground, Hang Hong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yiu On Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan Sports Ground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 1, 11/F, Kam Yan House--block B
2026-05-19 Land Registry |
Gross 515ft² |
HKD$3.08 M
@
$5,981
|
- |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 5, 10/F, Kam Yan House--block B
2026-05-06 Land Registry |
Gross 712ft² |
HKD$4.12 M
@
$5,787
|
- |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 6, 24/F, Kam Yan House--block B
2026-04-23 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
401ft² |
HKD$4.2 M
@
$10,474
|
+ 20% |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 5, 15/F, Kam Yan House--block B
2026-03-26 Land Registry |
Gross 712ft² |
HKD$3.7 M
@
$5,197
|
- |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 4, 7/F, Kam Yan House--block B
2026-03-19 Land Registry |
Gross 712ft² |
HKD$3.93 M
@
$5,520
|
- |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 8, 35/F, Kam Foon House--block A
2026-03-10 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
401ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$9,975
|
+ 263.6% |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 1, 3/F, Kam Yan House--block B
2026-03-02 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
401ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$9,975
|
+ 14.3% |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 8, 19/F, Kam Foon House--block A
2026-02-27 Land Registry |
401ft² |
HKD$3.9 M
@
$9,726
|
- |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 1, 4/F, Kam Foon House--block A
2026-02-25 Land Registry |
Gross 515ft² |
HKD$3.08 M
@
$5,981
|
+ 208% |
|
Kam Hay Court
|
Flat 8, Middle, Kam Foon House(block A)
2026-01-29 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony |
401ft² |
HKD$3.9 M
@
$9,726
|
- |