Wah Po Building #3855787 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855787
No: C144090 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Wah Po Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(14-23|23/F), Middle Floor
The Floor-To-Ceiling Elevator Allows For Easy Access.

One beautifully decorated room, ready to move in

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.68 Millions ( RMB 3.25 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
363 ft² ( 33.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,138 ( RMB @96,332 /m² )
Saleable Area
251 ft² ( 23.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,661 ( RMB @139,311 /m² )
Estate
Wah Po Building
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(14-23|23/F),Wah Po Building
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.334-344 Shau Kei Wan Road
Sun Sing Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam Hong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sun Shing Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop G3, Winner Mansion, 23 Nam On St. Shaukeiwan, Hk
Company License Number: E-110573
Sell: 2 Rental: 5
Cheung Fook Properties Agency

Contact

Mr. Lam

Personal License Number: S-099930

Tel:  852-90803xxx

Tel:  852-28859xxx

Ms. Cheung

Personal License Number: E-110573

Tel:  852-96586xxx

Tel:  852-28859xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-03
Land Registry
1 Room
305ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $12,230
- 7.9%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
1 Room
305ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,803
- 28%
2025-09-29
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 437ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $4,119
-
2025-07-28
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 405ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $7,037
- 13.6%
2025-06-05
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 405ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,148
+ 230%
2024-11-13
Land Registry
1 Room
305ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $10,426
+ 154.4%
2024-08-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
251ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $5,976
- 46.2%
2024-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
305ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,475
+ 9.4%
2023-11-30
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 405ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,358
+ 227.5%
2023-10-05
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 437ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,039
+ 142.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.