Meadowlands #3855764 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855764
No: Coy818 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu Meadowlands [Agency Ads]
High Floor, Block 33
Sun Hung Kai Properties' Low-Density Residential Project, The Elegant Residence, Is Rarely Available

Looking for a large unit with a swimming pool? The Elegant Residences, Block 33, is definitely your top choice!
This beautiful apartment boasts a usable area of 972 sq ft and a gross floor area of 1140 sq ft, featuring a spacious three-bedroom layout. With a northeast-facing orientation and excellent ventilation, it offers approximately 85% usable space and a remarkably high sense of openness. Priced at just HK$6.6 million, or approximately HK$6,790 per sq ft, it offers exceptional value. The ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#246
View
Carpark
Garden view
Good view
Outdoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.6 Millions + ( RMB 5.81 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,140 ft² ( 105.9 m²)
Unit Price: @5,789 ( RMB @54,882 /m² )
Saleable Area
972 ft² ( 90.3 m² )
Unit Price: @6,790 ( RMB @64,372 /m² )
Estate
Meadowlands
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: High Floor,BLOCK 33
Building age: 31 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$3,271
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
60 Tan Kwai Tsuen Road
Bauhinia Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Nos. 1&11,g/f,ho Shun Tai Building,no.10 Sai Ching Street, Yuen Long,new Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 11
Centaline Property

Contact

Terrence Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-241525

Tel:  852-91929xxx

Tel:  852-69365xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Meadowlands - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $6,958
+ 168.9%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
510ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $7,506
+ 74%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
572ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,119
+ 55.6%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $6,633
- 27.7%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
537ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $7,188
+ 17%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
Carpark
531ft²
HKD$3.87 M
@ $7,288
-
2025-11-11
Land Registry
763ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $6,789
-
2025-11-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
972ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $6,255
+ 131.2%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
531ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $6,704
- 12.7%
2025-10-20
Land Registry
Carpark
798ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $6,742
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.