Yen Dack Building #3855761 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855761
No: LP20231222 (by agent)

North Point Yen Dack Building [Agency Ads]
Unit M,High Floor(10-19|19/F)
Yen Dack Bldg In North Point Area 2 Bedrooms

5 mins walking to north point MTR

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#145
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.38 Millions ( RMB 2.98 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
750 ft² ( 69.7 m²)
Unit Price: @4,507 ( RMB @42,728 /m² )
Saleable Area
398 ft² ( 37.0 m² )
Unit Price: @8,492 ( RMB @80,507 /m² )
Estate
Yen Dack Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit M,High Floor(10-19|19/F),Yen Dack Building
Building age: 62 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.103 Chun Yeung Street
Tong Shui Road, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mary Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港北角英皇道278-288號1樓160a室
Company License Number: P-010665-A000
Sell: 4
Loyalty Consultants Property Agency

Contact

Ms. Yung

Personal License Number: E-243918

Tel:  852-97866xxx

Jennie Yung

Personal License Number: E243918

Tel:  852-97866xxx

Yen Dack Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 750ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $3,573
+ 86.8%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $4,647
-
2026-03-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
-
2026-03-02
Land Registry
Gross 850ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,529
+ 328.6%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $6,569
- 4.3%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $7,302
+ 35.4%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $5,450
- 19.4%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
Gross 620ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $6,274
+ 38.9%
2025-09-10
Land Registry
291ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $6,529
-
2025-09-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.