The Visionary #3855619 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855619
No: fgt463 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-16|39/F),Tower 8,Building
*Centaline Property Anna Poon Tung Chung The Visionary Best 2 Rooms Cannot Miss Call Viewing*

Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#115
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
669 ft² ( 62.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,211 ( RMB @106,416 /m² )
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-16|39/F),TOWER 8,BUILDING
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G06a, G/f., Century Link, Tung Chung, Hk
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Anna Poon

Personal License Number: E-035432

Tel:  852-98682xxx

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $11,324
-
The Visionary | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,809
+ 4.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $10,996
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$11.09 M
@ $10,723
+ 36.9%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,532
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.