Capri #3855590 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855590
No: Uev204 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Capri [Agency Ads]
Unit C, Low Floor, Tower 1, Building
Excellent Value, Don't Miss This Opportunity!

Best Buy, Spacious, With key. welcome for appointment for visit.

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#50
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.38 Millions ( RMB 5.63 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
372 ft² ( 34.6 m² )
Unit Price: @17,151 ( RMB @162,985 /m² )
Estate
Capri BUILDING
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 1,BUILDING
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Tong Yin Street
Park Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Nos. 122-123, 1/f., The Lane Shopping Centre, No. 15 Pui Shing Road, Hang Hau, Tseung Kwan O, Kowloon,
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 21 Rental: 4
Centaline Property

Contact

Betty Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: E408856

Tel:  852-96681xxx

Yu Pan Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S528461

Tel:  852-56051xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Winnie Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-121224

Tel:  852-92633xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Danny Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-588853

Tel:  852-97133xxx

Tel:  852-92323xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Capri - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $16,603
+ 34.2%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
781ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $19,078
+ 42.7%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
755ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $20,530
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
407ft²
HKD$6.72 M
@ $16,511
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
547ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,600
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
535ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,972
+ 29%
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
781ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $19,078
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
407ft²
HKD$6.72 M
@ $16,511
+ 30.3%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,174
+ 18.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
535ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,972
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.