Fuller Gardens #3855529 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855529
No: AMY331 (by agent)

Tai Wo Fuller Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(12-23|23/F),Marigold Court--Tower 1
Rare Listing, Owner Is Sincerely Selling, Southwest Facing

Best Buy in the market, Negotiable

Apartment
Apartment
Paliburg
Top Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#15
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Gross Area
670 ft² ( 62.2 m²)
Saleable Area
496 ft² ( 46.1 m² )
Estate
Fuller Gardens
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(12-23|23/F),MARIGOLD COURT--TOWER 1
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Address
23 Kau Hui Chik Street
Wing Fai Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Public Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping On Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔太和中心地下1號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 27 Rental: 18
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ivy Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-478569

Tel:  852-93467xxx

Fuller Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
636ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $11,006
+ 10.1%
2025-12-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $12,460
+ 7.5%
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,074
- 25.8%
2025-10-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
636ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $4,874
- 11.3%
2025-08-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $11,253
- 3%
2025-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.34 M
@ $12,782
+ 20.1%
2024-12-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,242
+ 33.9%
2024-11-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 670ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $8,537
+ 73.1%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,048
- 11.3%
2024-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,190
+ 314.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.