Redland Garden #3855493 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855493
No: AAC600 (by agent)

Tai Po Redland Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B, Mid Floor, Block 4, Middle Floor
Exclusive Ocean View Luxury Home, 3-Bedroom Suite With Parking Space, 10,000 Per Square Foot – A Fle

Best Buy, With sea view, Spacious, Car park with cover, Excusive in market, Rare in the market, Nice decoration, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#36
View
Decoration
Carpark
Sea view
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
780 ft² ( 72.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,282 ( RMB @107,203 /m² )
Estate
Redland Garden
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor,BLOCK 4
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4111 Tai Po Road Tai Po Kau
Redland Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chateau Royale( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Southview Villas( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔太和中心地下1號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 27 Rental: 18
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kerri H. Y. Law Name Card

Personal License Number: S210513

Tel:  852-55102xxx

Tel:  852-66558xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Redland Garden | Flat B, 5/F, Block 5
2026-03-17
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$7.48 M
-
Redland Garden | Flat B, 6/F, Block 2
2025-06-11
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$10.6 M
+ 14%
Redland Garden | Flat B, 2/F, Block 5
2023-11-14
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$8.35 M
+ 36.3%
Redland Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Block 4
2022-07-28
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$10 M
+ 109.2%
Redland Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Block 1
2021-12-08
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$10 M
+ 218.6%
Redland Garden | Flat B, 5/F, Block 1
2021-11-22
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$10.1 M
+ 930.6%
Redland Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Block 3
2021-10-05
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$10 M
+ 47.5%
Redland Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 3
2021-09-14
Market Info
780ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,821
-
Redland Garden | Flat A, 6/F, Block 4
2021-08-17
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$12.28 M
-
Redland Garden | Flat A, High, Block 4
2021-07-28
Market Info
780ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $15,744
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.