Chuen Fai Centre #3855201 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855201
No: M351644563 (by agent)

Shatin Chuen Fai Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,High Floor(11-20|20/F),Block B
Property In Sha Tin Available For Immediate Purchase At 100 Pesos; Viewings Can Be Arranged.

Property in Sha Tin available for immediate purchase at 100 pesos; viewings can be arranged.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#552
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
397 ft² ( 36.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,572 ( RMB @90,858 /m² )
Saleable Area
295 ft² ( 27.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,881 ( RMB @122,267 /m² )
Estate
Chuen Fai Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 1,High Floor(11-20|20/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.9-11 Kong Pui Street
Sha Tin Wai B/t( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Wai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kong Pui St. Rest Gdn.( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A119b Level 1, New Town Plaza 3, Shatin
Company License Number: c-000982
Sell: 23 Rental: 15
Midland Realty

Contact

Leung Tsz Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706331

Tel:  852-67670xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chuen Fai Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
312ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $12,019
-
Chuen Fai Centre | Flat 10, 17/F, Block A
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
295ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $12,678
+ 16.9%
Chuen Fai Centre | Flat 1, 10/F, Block B
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
295ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $11,383
+ 15.8%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
295ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $12,678
-
Chuen Fai Centre | Flat 7, 20/F, Block B
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
277ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $12,816
+ 20.3%
2026-03-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
277ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $12,816
-
Chuen Fai Centre | Flat 5, 8/F, Block A
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
312ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $11,378
- 4.1%
Chuen Fai Centre | Flat 9, 19/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
266ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $12,707
+ 4%
Chuen Fai Centre | Flat 1, 16/F, Block A
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
295ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,203
+ 329.6%
Chuen Fai Centre | Flat 1, Middle, Block B
2026-02-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
295ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $11,383
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.