Prime View Garden #3855158 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855158
No: M301209700 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Prime View Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),Tower 4
The Owner Wants To Sell! Actual Price! 2.8 Million.

Professional and attentive one-stop service
Our 24-hour hotline offers multiple opportunities to find great properties. Whether you're buying for personal use, investment, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, we are dedicated to providing you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information. We also offer services such as "investment immigration," "hotel reservations," and "legal and banking consultations."
I can provide my valued customers with a complete one- ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#382
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.8 Millions ( RMB 2.47 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
462 ft² ( 42.9 m²)
Unit Price: @6,061 ( RMB @57,592 /m² )
Saleable Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m² )
Unit Price: @7,000 ( RMB @66,515 /m² )
Estate
Prime View Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),TOWER 4
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 King Fung Path
Prime View Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseng Choi Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hung Kiu (k2)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G062, Tuen Mun Town Plaza (i), 1 Tuen Shing Street, Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000982-A568
Sell: 33 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Terry Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E469841

Tel:  852-55941xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Prime View Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prime View Garden | Flat F, 1/F, Tower 5
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $6,909
+ 367.4%
Prime View Garden | Flat D, 1/F, Tower 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,450
- 23.2%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,450
-
Prime View Garden | Flat H, High, Block 4
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $7,531
-
Prime View Garden | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 5
2026-04-08
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $4,583
-
Prime View Garden | Flat J, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 466ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $6,330
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
405ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $7,284
-
Prime View Garden | Flat G, 3/F, Tower 4
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $6,825
+ 137.4%
Prime View Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 4
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,092
+ 270.4%
Prime View Garden | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 4
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $8,074
+ 21.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.