Villa Esplanada #3855134 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855134
No: M300393078 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Villa Esplanada [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(35-45|45/F),Block 9
Top Choice For Upgrading In Tsing Yi District [Recommended By Professional Agent Keith]: Open Views,

Top choice for upgrading in Tsing Yi District [Recommended by professional agent Keith]: Open views, available for purchase or rent.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#76
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Simple
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.2 Millions ( RMB 10.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.66 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
918 ft² ( 85.3 m²)
Unit Price: @13,290 ( RMB @126,072 /m² )
Saleable Area
684 ft² ( 63.5 m² )
Unit Price: @17,836 ( RMB @169,196 /m² )
Estate
Villa Esplanada
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(35-45|45/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Nga Ying Chau Street Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi Bbi - On Mei House Cheung On Estate(b1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Villa Esplanada(d1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Esplanada, Tsing King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界青衣青衣城1樓108f號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 65 Rental: 8
Midland Realty

Contact

Keith Chan

Personal License Number: S-290613

Tel:  852-97078xxx

Villa Esplanada - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Villa Esplanada | Flat E, 37/F, Block 6
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,008
+ 214.8%
Villa Esplanada | Flat B, 38/F, Block 8
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,433
+ 46.4%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $12,162
+ 158.1%
Villa Esplanada | Flat G, 16/F, Block 8
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,531
+ 231%
Villa Esplanada | Flat A, 3/F, Block 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $13,384
+ 69.5%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 19/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
669ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $14,619
+ 122.3%
Villa Esplanada | Flat E, 8/F, Block 6
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.32 M
@ $15,672
+ 0.3%
Villa Esplanada | Flat C, 18/F, Block 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$7.93 M
@ $14,767
+ 87%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 16/F, Block 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
669ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $13,602
+ 85.1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $14,652
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.