Fung Ting Court #3855063 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855063
No: M300310659 (by agent)

Yuen Long Fung Ting Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Low Floor(1-10|26/F),Block A
A Three-Bedroom, Low-Floor Unit In Fung Ting Court, Yuen Long, With A Certificate Of Sale.

Located in Block A, Fung Ting Court, Yuen Long, this low-floor unit (Unit 6) has a saleable area of 661 square feet and is currently for sale at HK$5.6 million (before premium payment). It is a worthwhile option for first-time homebuyers. The unit features a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout with a practical and well-proportioned space, suitable for buyers who value quality living and the needs of growing families.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#42
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.6 Millions ( RMB 4.94 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
855 ft² ( 79.4 m²)
Unit Price: @6,550 ( RMB @62,239 /m² )
Saleable Area
661 ft² ( 61.4 m² )
Unit Price: @8,472 ( RMB @80,502 /m² )
Estate
Fung Ting Court
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Low Floor(1-10|26/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 24 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Fung Cheung Road Yuen Long
Yuen Long (fung Cheung Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fung Ting Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗yoho Hub
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 31 Rental: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Or Chun Fai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621712

Tel:  852-52290xxx

Billy Keung

Personal License Number: s-655934

Tel:  852-68443xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fung Ting Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fung Ting Court | Flat 5, High, Block A
2025-12-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$5.57 M
@ $8,424
-
Fung Ting Court | Flat 4, 4/F, Block B
2024-06-21
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$0.1 M
@ $196
- 87.7%
Fung Ting Court | Flat 6, 16/F, Block B
2023-12-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,531
+ 4.5%
Fung Ting Court | Flat 2, 6/F, Block B
2023-04-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $8,472
+ 372.2%
Fung Ting Court | Flat 6, 16/F, Block A
2022-08-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $9,665
+ 433%
2022-08-02
Market Info
661ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $9,665
-
Fung Ting Court | Flat 1, 19/F, Block A
2022-03-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $10,098
+ 454.5%
2022-02-25
Market Info
510ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $10,098
-
Fung Ting Court | Flat 1, 20/F, Block B
2022-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $12,255
+ 241.5%
Fung Ting Court | Flat 6, 12/F, Block B
2021-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,501
+ 431.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.