Ka Wo Building #3855054 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855054
No: Tjw112 (by agent)

Aberdeen Ka Wo Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Block B
Getting On Board Is All About Negotiating The Price.

Unit 5, High Floor, Block B, Ka Wah Building | High Usable Area, Southern District School District, Core of Hong Kong Island A Prime Choice in Tin Wan, Priced at HK$4.2 Million
【Core Advantages】
Walking distance to markets and supermarketsBelongs to 18 primary school zones + Southern District secondary school zone
【Apartment Layout Highlights】
Stratified units with practical layout High-floor layout with ample natural light Comprehensive building amenities
【Features】
Usable area of 371 squ ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#18
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.2 Millions ( RMB 3.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
464 ft² ( 43.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,052 ( RMB @85,869 /m² )
Saleable Area
371 ft² ( 34.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,321 ( RMB @107,393 /m² )
Estate
Ka Wo Building
HK Island Aberdeen
Block and Unit: Unit 5,High Floor(16-25|25/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.14-22 Ka Wo Street
Caritas Oswald Cheung International House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caritas Oswald Cheung International House, Tin Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 64 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Stanley Fong

Personal License Number: S-447449

Tel:  852-64622xxx

Celine Tsang

Personal License Number: E-447540

Tel:  852-55400xxx

Clark Wong

Personal License Number: E-340048

Tel:  852-61500xxx

Vincent Ngai

Personal License Number: S-255946

Tel:  852-91593xxx

Ka Wo Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ka Wo Building | Flat 6, 23/F, Block B
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 414ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $8,502
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
339ft²
HKD$3.52 M
@ $10,383
-
Ka Wo Building | Flat 2, 21/F, Block B
2026-02-20
Land Registry
Gross 526ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $7,852
+ 244.2%
2026-01-30
Market Info
429ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $9,627
-
Ka Wo Building | Flat 5, 16/F, Block A
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,405
-
Ka Wo Building | Flat 1, 10/F, Block A
2025-11-20
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,466
-
Ka Wo Building | Flat 1, 9/F, Block A
2025-11-20
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,466
+ 150%
Ka Wo Building | Flat 7, 7/F, Block A
2025-11-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
339ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,324
- -
Ka Wo Building | Flat 5, 8/F, Block A
2025-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $7,866
-
2025-10-03
Market Info
371ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $9,838
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.