Aberdeen Centre #3855040 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855040
No: Tiw181 (by agent)

Aberdeen Aberdeen Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Mid Floor(12-21|27/F),Block D, Middle Floor
Southern District Of A Large Residential Estate: Transportation And Lifestyle Hub

Interested in checking out some great properties in the Southern District?
Aberdeen Centre, Ocean Lake Court (Block D) | 3 bedrooms, northeast facing, pet-friendly A premium choice in Aberdeen, priced at HK$5.3 million.
【Core Advantages】
Walking distance to shopping malls and marketsBelongs to school network 18 + Southern District Secondary School Network
【Apartment Layout Highlights】
Mid-floor 3-bedroom unit, 432 sq ft usable area Price per sq ft: approximately HK$12,268 The estate featur ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#31
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
526 ft² ( 48.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,076 ( RMB @95,583 /m² )
Saleable Area
432 ft² ( 40.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,269 ( RMB @116,386 /m² )
Estate
Aberdeen Centre
HK Island Aberdeen
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Mid Floor(12-21|27/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 46 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
11 Nam Ning Street
Aberdeen (chengtu Road)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aberdeen Centre, Chengtu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aberdeen Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 64 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Celine Tsang

Personal License Number: E-447540

Tel:  852-55400xxx

Stanley Fong

Personal License Number: S-447449

Tel:  852-64622xxx

Clark Wong

Personal License Number: E-340048

Tel:  852-61500xxx

Vincent Ngai

Personal License Number: S-255946

Tel:  852-91593xxx

Aberdeen Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Aberdeen Centre | Flat 1, 5/F, Block I
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $9,246
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $11,652
-
Aberdeen Centre | Flat 3, 10/F, Block N
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,417
-
Aberdeen Centre | Flat 1, 23/F, Block K
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $13,242
-
Aberdeen Centre | Flat 3, 21/F, Block K
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $11,759
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $12,785
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $11,224
-
Aberdeen Centre | Flat 1, 24/F, Block A
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $12,397
+ 97.5%
Aberdeen Centre | Flat 5, 3/F, Block N
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,490
-
Aberdeen Centre | Flat 3, 21/F, Block M
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,574
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.