Summit Terrace #3854972 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854972
No: CMS361 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Summit Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(25-35|46/F),Tower 5
●East-Facing Sea View + High Floor ●3-Bedroom Suite ●Rare Listing ●Viewings Welcome

●East-facing sea view + high floor ●3-bedroom suite ●Rare listing ●Viewing welcome. Many great deals available. Contact us via WhatsApp for more information.

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#25
View
Units' Feature
Decoration
Sea view
Good view
Clubhouse
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
859 ft² ( 79.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,477 ( RMB @99,387 /m² )
Saleable Area
632 ft² ( 58.7 m² )
Unit Price: @14,241 ( RMB @135,093 /m² )
Estate
Summit Terrace
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(25-35|46/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 On Yuk Road
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Church Of The Annunciation( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3031, Level 3, D. Park, No.398 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 56 Rental: 13
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lisa Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-121454

Tel:  852-95228xxx

Joy Yuen

Personal License Number: S-011514

Tel:  852-92872xxx

Amanda Name Card

Personal License Number: E466359

Tel:  852-56003xxx

Amen Fu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-121437

Tel:  852-96215xxx

Summit Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Summit Terrace | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,009
+ 223.1%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,448
+ 298.6%
Summit Terrace | Flat F, 42/F, Tower 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,945
+ 176.3%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,448
-
Summit Terrace | Flat B, 37/F, Tower 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,574
- 12.5%
2026-03-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,945
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,574
-
Summit Terrace | Flat D, 39/F, Tower 5
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $13,511
+ 26.7%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, 26/F, Tower 3
2026-03-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $13,952
+ 226%
Summit Terrace | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 1
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,918
- 7.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.