The Southside #3854950 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854950
No: Toj427 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(30-40|40/F),Tower 5,Blue Coast Ii
Convenient Transportation And Advantageous Location With Railway Access Above The School Network

Blue Coast II, Phase 3C, Hong Kong Island, Block 5, High-rise | 3-bedroom layout, 18 school districts, prime property in the Southern District, high usable area Prime location in Wong Chuk Hang, priced at HK$21 million
【Core Advantages】
Close to shopping malls and other amenities Within the catchment area of Elementary School 18 and Southern District Middle School
【Apartment Layout Highlights】
3-bedroom split-level unit with open and airy space Modern decoration and furnishings Fully equippe ...

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 21 Millions ( RMB 18.54 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
770 ft² ( 71.5 m² )
Unit Price: @27,273 ( RMB @259,151 /m² )
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast II
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(30-40|40/F),Tower 5,Blue Coast II
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 65 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Celine Tsang

Personal License Number: E-447540

Tel:  852-55400xxx

Stanley Fong

Personal License Number: S-447449

Tel:  852-64622xxx

Clark Wong

Personal License Number: E-340048

Tel:  852-61500xxx

Vincent Ngai

Personal License Number: S-255946

Tel:  852-91593xxx

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$41.9 M
@ $32,430
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
584ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $30,735
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$42.78 M
@ $33,111
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
1,292ft²
HKD$45.7 M
@ $35,372
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.