#3854929 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854929
No: Dgb556 (by agent)

Heng Fa Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,High Floor(12-22|22/F),Block 48
High-Rise Apartment With A Bright, Southeast-Facing View; Rare To Find A Two-Bedroom Apartment With

This unit has a usable area of 547 sq ft and a gross floor area of 647 sq ft, with two bedrooms, making it perfect for a small family or couple. It also features a balcony where you can enjoy the outdoor scenery – it's absolutely amazing!
The unit is priced at HK$7.5 million, with a monthly rent of HK$21,000. The price per square foot is HK$13,711 for usable floor area and HK$11,591 for gross floor area. The value is incredible!
Located in Hong Kong Island, Heng Fa Tsuen boasts convenient tr ...

Apartment
Apartment
MTR
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#80
Decoration
View
Elegant
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
647 ft² ( 60.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,592 ( RMB @110,032 /m² )
Saleable Area
547 ft² ( 50.8 m² )
Unit Price: @13,711 ( RMB @130,146 /m² )
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.100 Shing Tai Road
Paradise Mall (west)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Heng Fa Chuen( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Paradise Mall (east)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港柴灣杏花邨杏花新城西翼1樓140號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 22
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Eric Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-281938

Tel:  852-97500xxx

Paul Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-228398

Tel:  852-96317xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Heng Fa Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 4, 13/F, Block 33
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
560ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $13,125
+ 133.3%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$6.73 M
@ $14,168
-
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 3, 19/F, Block 35
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
654ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $13,150
+ 161.4%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 5, 8/F, Block 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $13,474
+ 204.8%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 4, 8/F, Block 24
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
560ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,643
+ 77%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 2, 1/F, Block 24
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $12,385
+ 25.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $14,629
-
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 6, 5/F, Block 23
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
656ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $12,195
+ 73.9%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 7, 6/F, Block 15
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
596ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $12,886
+ 11.3%
Heng Fa Chuen | Flat 1, 6/F, Block 40
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
826ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $14,286
+ 18.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.