Yoho Town #3854870 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854870
No: SA452908 (by agent)

Yuen Long Yoho Town [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|42/F),Tower 1,Yoho Town
Best Value For Money In Yoho! * Two-Bedroom Southeast-Facing Bedroom * Impeccable * Buy Now And Star

YOHO's flagship series features a covered footbridge and shopping mall that leads directly to Yuen Long West Rail Station.
50-meter resort-style outdoor swimming pool, children's pool, massage area, sauna, audio-visual room, chess room, bowling alley, badminton court, reading room

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#62
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
528 ft² ( 49.1 m²)
Unit Price: @10,985 ( RMB @104,206 /m² )
Saleable Area
393 ft² ( 36.5 m² )
Unit Price: @14,758 ( RMB @139,997 /m² )
Estate
Yoho Town Yoho Town
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|42/F),TOWER 1,YOHO TOWN
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yuen Lung Street
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4 On G/f Wai Fat Building Fung Cheung Road Yuen Long Nt
Company License Number: C-106670
Sell: 5 Rental: 4
Ho One Property Company Limited

Contact

Hugo Chak

Personal License Number: E-287055

Tel:  852-66855xxx

Yoho Town - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,181
+ 326.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $14,171
+ 33.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $15,078
+ 52.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $14,725
+ 308.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $15,232
+ 138.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,391
+ 312.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $13,940
+ 58.6%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,013
+ 380.1%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,435
+ 177.9%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,687
+ 13.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.