Jing Hui Garden #3854849 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854849
No: TJN089 (by agent)

Aberdeen Jing Hui Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(11-20|24/F),Tower 2
Rare And High-Quality Three-Bedroom Units In Aberdeen, Hong Kong

Luxurious decorated, With balcony, Rare in the market, All sea view, Nice decoration, sea view on all room, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, New apartment with club house, well managnment, nice environment, luxurious property
Best Buy in the market, Simple decorated, With sea view, Negotiable, Spacious, No tenant now, Rare in the market, South, Sea view, Far view, mountain view, rare in the market, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#11
View
Sea view
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,134 ( RMB @115,106 /m² )
Estate
Jing Hui Garden
HK Island Aberdeen
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(11-20|24/F),Tower 2
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Aberdeen Main Road
Ocean Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean Court, Aberdeen Praya Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yip Yee Mansion, Aberdeen Main Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D, G/f., Kam Fung Building, No. 171 Aberdeen Main Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 64 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Alvin Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-229025

Tel:  852-69092xxx

Ernie Wong

Personal License Number: S-631679

Tel:  852-51909xxx

Jing Hui Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Jing Hui Garden | Flat H, 9/F, Tower 2
2025-07-08
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $4,979
- -
Jing Hui Garden | Flat E, 13/F, Tower 2
2025-06-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.1 M
-
Jing Hui Garden | Flat H, 2/F, Tower 2
2025-05-29
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,552
+ 300%
Jing Hui Garden | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 1
2025-04-10
Land Registry
406ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,852
+ 139.2%
Jing Hui Garden | Flat E, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $10,251
- 28.5%
Jing Hui Garden | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 1
2025-01-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $11,297
+ 174.1%
Jing Hui Garden | Flat H, 9/F, Tower 2
2024-11-13
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $4,979
- 17.4%
Jing Hui Garden | Flat H, 10/F, Tower 2
2024-04-24
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,464
+ 37%
2024-04-02
Market Info
478ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,464
-
Jing Hui Garden | Flat C, 1/F, Tower 1
2024-03-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 12.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.