The Belcher's #3854846 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854846
No: CM75969479 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Belcher's [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(11-21|59/F),Tower 8
If You Look For A Three-Bedroom Apartment With Two Bathrooms Above A Subway Station, It Won't Cost 3

3-bedroom suite with open views, located in a large residential estate, just one minute from Hong Kong University Station. It features a large clubhouse (25-meter indoor all-weather heated swimming pool and 50-meter outdoor swimming pool, basketball court, table tennis court, tennis court, children's playground, etc.), convenient transportation, and all the necessary amenities. It is within the Central and Western District's 11 school network.
***Welcome to call/WhatsApp***

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#31
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 23.8 Millions ( RMB 20.97 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.52 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,164 ft² ( 108.1 m²)
Unit Price: @20,447 ( RMB @193,964 /m² )
Saleable Area
896 ft² ( 83.2 m² )
Unit Price: @26,563 ( RMB @251,982 /m² )
Estate
The Belcher's
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(11-21|59/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.89 Pok Fu Lam Road
The Westwood, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yat Fu Lane, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港堅道63-69號慧源閣地下a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 23
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jenn Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-564300

Tel:  852-98116xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Belcher's - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
903ft²
HKD$23.74 M
@ $26,288
-
The Belcher's | Flat G, 51/F, Tower 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,109ft²
HKD$33.08 M
@ $29,829
+ 284.8%
The Belcher's | Flat E, 52/F, Tower 5
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,111ft²
HKD$3.64 M
@ $3,276
- 75.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
840ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $22,619
-
The Belcher's | Flat B, 49/F, Tower 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$18.7 M
@ $24,191
+ 18.4%
The Belcher's | Flat G, 41/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
954ft²
HKD$23.5 M
@ $24,633
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1,110ft²
HKD$30.42 M
@ $27,405
-
The Belcher's | Flat E, 17/F, Tower 8
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,126ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $23,091
+ 76.9%
The Belcher's | Flat F, 37/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,267ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $26,046
+ 407.7%
The Belcher's | Flat G, 39/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$18.9 M
@ $25,033
+ 197.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.