Oscar By The Sea #3854742 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854742
No: SAT829 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Oscar By The Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(39-49|58/F),Block 7
**Genuine Price Guaranteed** 3-Bedroom/High Floor/Southeast Facing/Beautifully Furnished/Known Owner

24小時直線致電/查詢/約睇樓/專業分析

Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#53
Decoration
View
Elegant
City view
Mountain view
Good view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.3 Millions ( RMB 7.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
815 ft² ( 75.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,184 ( RMB @96,770 /m² )
Saleable Area
610 ft² ( 56.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,607 ( RMB @129,295 /m² )
Estate
Oscar By The Sea
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(39-49|58/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pung Loi Road
Pung Loi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Oscar By The Sea( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pung Loi Road, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 169 Rental: 11
Centaline Property

Contact

Hui Ka Ka Name Card

Personal License Number: S-698777

Tel:  852-68911xxx

Tel:  852-54017xxx

Oscar By The Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Oscar By The Sea | Flat H, 52/F, Block 5
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $12,876
- 12.4%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat F, 40/F, Block 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,952
- 12.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $12,876
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,952
-
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 7/F, Block 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,736
- 60.2%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 17/F, Block 3
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$9.19 M
@ $11,982
+ 70.8%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat A, 16/F, Block 8
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
679ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $11,753
- 16.9%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat B, 18/F, Block 8
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,299
+ 55.8%
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,500
-
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 28/F, Block 7
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,428
+ 42.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.