Kam Wah Building #3854704 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854704
No: 072927 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Kam Wah Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(13-22|22/F),Block B
高層靚裝!【金華大廈】2房1廳 靚裝修 平地電梯 5分鐘地鐵

【交通方便 5分鐘地鐵站】
【高層2房1廳 有票盡傾】
【容易租出 投資自住皆宜】
【三面窗 開揚光猛】
【平地電梯 24小時大廈保安】
 
歡迎致電楊小姐6074 6211。

Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#51
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4 Millions ( RMB 3.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
420 ft² ( 39.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,524 ( RMB @90,347 /m² )
Saleable Area
372 ft² ( 34.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,753 ( RMB @102,005 /m² )
Estate
Kam Wah Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: High Floor(13-22|22/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 54 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.831 Canton Road
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pitt Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Keybond Commercial Building, No. 38 Ferry Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-080164
Sell: 109 Rental: 70

Contact

Kathy Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-441493

Tel:  852-60746xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hilton Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-605723

Tel:  852-92028xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Li Meixin Name Card

Personal License Number: E-458372

Tel:  852-95557xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Yuen

Personal License Number: S-625895

Tel:  852-63580xxx

Kam Wah Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kam Wah Building | Flat B3, 3/F, Block B
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $8,476
-
Kam Wah Building | Flat B6, 14/F, Block B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $7,305
-
Kam Wah Building | Flat B3, 20/F, Block B
2026-04-14
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,000
-
Kam Wah Building | Flat B6, 8/F, Block B
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3.12 M
@ $7,429
+ 68.6%
Kam Wah Building | Flat B5, 22/F, Block B
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,143
-
Kam Wah Building | Flat A1, 2/F, Block A
2025-11-07
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $7,639
+ 122.7%
Kam Wah Building | Flat A1, 5/F, Block A
2025-11-04
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,333
- 28.6%
Kam Wah Building | Flat A1, 4/F, Block A
2025-09-15
Land Registry
Gross 486ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $5,350
+ 282.4%
Kam Wah Building | Flat A5, 8/F, Block A
2025-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 360ft²
HKD$3.01 M
@ $8,361
- 16.4%
Kam Wah Building | Flat A7, 19/F, Block A
2025-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 420ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,952
+ 150%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.