Dawning Views #3854631 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854631
No: M351943965 (by agent)

Fanling Dawning Views [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|31/F),Block 9
Must-See Before Boarding: Spacious Living Room And Large Bedroom

Welcome to schedule a visit.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#263
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.18 Millions ( RMB 3.68 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
525 ft² ( 48.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,962 ( RMB @75,483 /m² )
Saleable Area
388 ft² ( 36.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,773 ( RMB @102,132 /m² )
Estate
Dawning Views
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|31/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Yat Ming Road
Dawning Views( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Kok Lin Assn.school( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Sum Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 66, G/f., Flora Plaza, Fanling., N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 86 Rental: 9
Midland Reality

Contact

Tommy So Name Card

Personal License Number: S-475195

Tel:  852-56009xxx

Dawning Views - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Dawning Views | Flat A, 4/F, Block 3
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $11,196
+ 12.8%
Dawning Views | Flat H, 24/F, Block 4
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,683
+ 168%
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $11,830
-
Dawning Views | Flat A, 31/F, Block 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
892ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $10,987
+ 30.1%
Dawning Views | Flat G, 3/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
- 6.6%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 7/F, Block 11
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $12,289
- 10.6%
Dawning Views | Flat F, 23/F, Block 5
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,930
+ 13.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
-
Dawning Views | Flat F, 3/F, Block 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,827
+ 130.2%
Dawning Views | Flat E, Low, Block 11
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
385ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $11,787
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.