The Spectra #3854615 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854615
No: M351795888 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Spectra [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(18-28|28/F),Tower 5
[Real 4-Bedroom Unit With Suite] Located Next To Langping Station, Very Convenient, High Floor With

The estate has very few four-bedroom units, and the living and dining rooms are spacious enough to comfortably accommodate medium to large-sized furniture!
The unit has a very open view, offering a panoramic view of China. It's truly a sight to behold, and being surrounded by nature is a joyful experience!
For those looking for a place to live, don't miss out! Contact me now, and I'll definitely help you find a comfortable home!

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#73
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13 Millions ( RMB 11.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
888 ft² ( 82.5 m² )
Unit Price: @14,640 ( RMB @138,878 /m² )
Estate
The Spectra
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(18-28|28/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Kwong Yip Street
Long Ping Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Long Ping Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wai Chow School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 29-30,g/f,ho Shun Yee Building,9 Fung Yau Street East,yuen Long,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19 Rental: 7
美聯形點ii分行

Contact

Kwan Pui Yan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-123405

Tel:  852-96569xxx

The Spectra - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
392ft²
HKD$5.31 M
@ $13,541
+ 10.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $13,714
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,719
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
620ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,492
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
392ft²
HKD$5.31 M
@ $13,541
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,831
+ 1.6%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
481ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,472
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
- 9.4%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,759
+ 8.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.