Wai Ching Court #3854493 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854493
No: M001798 (by agent)

Jordan Wai Ching Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-12|18/F)
Conveniently Located Near The Mtr Station, Offering A Quiet Oasis Amidst The Bustling City.

The MTR station offers convenient transportation and a quiet environment amidst the bustling city.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#93
View
Decoration
City view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4 Millions ( RMB 3.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
366 ft² ( 34.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,929 ( RMB @103,858 /m² )
Estate
Wai Ching Court
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-12|18/F),Wai Ching Court
Building age: 48 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.20 Wai Ching Street
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 120 Rental: 81

Contact

Silva Yim

Personal License Number: E-479600

Tel:  852-67673xxx

Wai Ching Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
270ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $12,111
+ 5.5%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,782
+ 24.6%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$3.12 M
@ $10,833
+ 7.6%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
Gross 366ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,060
+ 96.7%
2025-11-28
Land Registry
Gross 387ft²
HKD$3.06 M
@ $7,907
+ 0.4%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 387ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,752
-
2025-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 366ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $7,923
-
2025-09-19
Land Registry
Gross 387ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $7,876
- 27.4%
2025-09-15
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,111
+ 68.4%
2025-06-12
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,417
+ 1.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.