World Fair Court #3854431 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854431
No: Tjf392 (by agent)

Aberdeen World Fair Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(5-14|33/F)
Super Low Price Per Square Foot, Great Deal For Families Starting Out, Convenient Bus Routes.

Best Buy, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Rare in the market, North-east, rare in the market, convenient transportation, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#169
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.2 Millions ( RMB 3.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
655 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @6,412 ( RMB @60,826 /m² )
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @8,235 ( RMB @78,119 /m² )
Estate
World Fair Court
HK Island Aberdeen
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(5-14|33/F),World Fair Court
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4 Wah Lok Path
Wah Lam Path( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wah On House Wah Fu Estate, Wah Fu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Lok House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港仔大道223至227號利群商場地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 64 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Stanley Lee

Personal License Number: S-613362

Tel:  852-66277xxx

World Fair Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Gross 475ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $5,474
+ 130.1%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.38 M
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,559
- 1.6%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 480ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $6,417
-
2026-02-05
Land Registry
397ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,320
+ 85%
2026-01-20
Market Info
397ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,320
-
2026-01-06
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,812
+ 267.2%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
287ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $9,686
- 26.8%
2024-10-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
-
2024-02-09
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $8,950
- 20.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.