#3854403 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854403
No: H105149678 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Flat D,Low Floor,Wah Shan Mansion,Kao Shan Terrace,Taikoo Shing

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#220
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
593 ft² ( 55.1 m² )
Unit Price: @14,334 ( RMB @136,059 /m² )
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
17 Taikoo Shing Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 93 Rental: 36
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Steve Chau

Personal License Number: E-451286

Tel:  852-95291xxx

Shirley, Leung Suet Lai

Personal License Number: S-035916

Tel:  852-94810xxx

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $15,954
+ 208.8%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
+ 347.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $18,971
- 3.7%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
897ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $15,474
+ 59.5%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $19,087
+ 45.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $17,510
+ 29.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
+ 9.4%
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
684ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $16,082
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
684ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $16,082
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.